Eu e minhas bijous

Eu e minhas bijous

sábado, 12 de dezembro de 2009

Entre amigas Confraternização

Olá,
ontem dia 11, fizemos o nosso amigo oculto e nossa confraternização.Foi muito bom.
Nos reunimos no restaurante Deliciante e nosso encontro foi deliciantemente prazeroso.
Postei algumas fotos dos nossos momentos.O nosso grupo é muito especial,é uma família e cada vez que nos reunimos fica claro que a nossa união é algo que já estava escrito.Faltou uma amiga muito especial,nossa querida Ana Paula.Você fez muita falta, viu? Também faltou a Andrea, a Marcia,Vilma...Todas muito queridas e também fizeram falta.A Celi não foi mas é muito querida por todas nós! Faltou Também a minha antiga querida amiga Jana, a Raquel...
Perdoe se esqueci-me de alguém.
Esse atelier bomba!!!



Essa é a nossa amada mestra Elenice Monteiro ( Lele )


Eu...


Célia com o presente que eu fiz.




Reencontro depois de tanto tanto tempo.A Célia foi coordenadora de uma escola em que eu estudei em Copacabana.Agora estamos aqui.




Teve gente de fora que parou para observar...





Meu presente!





Olha a foto!!!







Eu e Érika









Stellinha,eu e Leila( que trio!!!)







segunda-feira, 7 de dezembro de 2009

Bazar no Piraquê

Olá Gente!!!
Fim de semana passado foi o Bazar no Piraquê.
A chuva atrapalhou mas valeu pois consegui vender minhas bijous e artesanato, e conheci pessoas muito legais.Fora o reencontro com a Stella que também morou no Pantanal na mesma época em que eu morei.


Algumas amiguinhas novas:
Ana Cris
Trabalhos em biscuit e madeira
anacrisarts43@yahoo.com.br

Edith Murphy
Vestidos e roupas hiper fashion!
http://www.vistaladymurphy.com/

Isabel e Sandra
Caixas personalizadas

Chocolateria
chocolates artesanais
http://www.chokolateria.com.br/

Acesso rio
Ana Paula Ribeiro
acessoriobolsas@gmail.com

Beijos

quinta-feira, 3 de dezembro de 2009

Glee



Todas as quartas-feiras minhas filhas ficam anciosas para assitir Glee.O novo seriado exibido pela Fox.O que mais me chamou atenção foi a trilha sonora.Agora eu também sou gleemaníaca.
Nos Estados Unidos já foi lançado o cd.Sucesso absoluto!

1. “Don’t Stop Believin’”

Just a small town girl,
livin' in a lonely world
She took the midnight train goin' anywhere
Just a city boy, born and raised in South Detroit
He took the midnight train goin' anywhere
A singer in a smoky room
The smell of wine and cheap perfume
For a smile they can share the night
It goes on and on and on and on
Strangers waiting, up and down the boulevard
Their shadows searching in the nights
Streetlights, people, living just to find emotion
Hiding, somewhere in the nights
Working hard to get my fill,
Everybody wants a thrillPayin' anything to roll the dice
Just one more time
Some will win, some will lose
Some are born to sing the blues
And now the movie never ends
It goes on and on and on and on
Strangers waiting, up and down the boulevard
Their shadows searching in the night
Streetlights, people, living just to find emotion
Hiding, somewhere in the nights
Don't stop believin'
Hold on to that feelin'
Streetlight, people
Don't stop believin'
Hold on to that feelin'Streetlight, people
Don't stop

2. “Can’t Fight This Feeling”

I can't fight this feeling any longer
And yet I'm still afraid to let it flow
What started out as friendship has grown stronger
I only wish I had the strength to let it show
And ever as I wander I'm keeping you in sight
You're a candle in the window on a cold dark winter's night
And I'm getting closer than I ever thought I might
And I can't fight this feeling anymore
I've forgotten what I've started fighting for
It's time to bring this ship into the shore
And throw away the oars
Baby I can't fight this feeling anymore
My life has been such a whirlwind since I saw you
I've been runnin' round in circles in my mind
And it always seems that I'm following you girl
'Cause you take me to the places that alone I'd never find
And ever as I wander I'm keeping you in sight
You're a candle in the window on a cold dark winter's night
And I'm getting closer than I ever thought I might
And I can't fight this feeling anymore
I've forgotten what I've started fighting for
It's time to bring this ship into the shore
And throw away the oars forever
'Cause I can't fight this feeling anymore
I've forgotten what I've started fighting for
And if I have to crawl upon the floorcome crashing through your door
Baby I can't fight this feeling anymore

3. “Gold Digger”

She take my money when I'm in need
Yea she's a trifflin friend indeed
Oh she's a gold digga way over town
That dig's on me
[Chorus:]
(She give me money)
Now I aint sayin she a gold digger
(When I'm Need)
But she aint messin wit no broke niggaz
(She give me money)
Now I aint sayin she a gold digger
(When I'm need)
but she aint messin wit no broke niggaz get down girl go head get down
(I gotta leave) get down girl go head get down
(I gotta leave) get down girl go head get down
(I gotta leave) get down girl go head
[Verse 1:]
Cutie the bomb
Met her at a beauty salon
With a baby louis vuitton
Under her underarm
She said I can tell you
I can tell by ya charm
Far as girls you got a flock
I can tell by ya charm and ya arm but
I'm lookin for the one have you seen her
[Chorus:]
(She give me money)
Now I aint sayin she a gold digger
(When I'm Need)But she aint messin wit no broke niggaz
(She give me money)Now I aint sayin she a gold digger
(When I'm need) but she aint messin wit no broke niggaz get down girl go head get down
(I gotta leave) get down girl go head get down
(I gotta leave) get down girl go head get down
(I gotta leave) get down girl go head
[Verse 2:]
18 years, 18 years
She got one of yo kids got you for18 years
I know somebody payin child support for one of his kids
His baby momma's car and crib is bigger than hisYou will see him on TV
Any Given Sunday Win the Superbowl and drive off in a Hyundai
She was suppose to buy ya shorty TYCO with ya money
She went to the doctor got lypo with ya money
She walkin around lookin like Michael with ya money
Should of got that insured got GEICO for ya moneeey
If you aint no punk holla
We Want Prenup WE WANT PRENUP!,Yeaah
[Chorus:]
(She give me money)
Now I aint sayin she a gold digger
(When I'm Need)But she aint messin wit no broke niggaz...
4. “Take a Bow”

Ohh, how about a round of applause,
Hey, standin' ovation,
Ooh ohh yeah, yeah yeah yeah.
You look so dumb right now,
Standin' outside my house,
Tryin' to apologize,
You’re so ugly when you cry,
Please, just cut it out.
Don’t tell me you’re sorry 'cause you’re not,
Baby when I know you’re only sorry you got caught,
But you put on quite a show (oh),
You really had me goin',
But now it’s time to go (oh),
Curtain’s finally closin',
That was quite a show (oh),
Very entertainin',But it’s over now (but it's over now),
Go on and Take A Bow, ohh ohh.
Grab your clothes and get gone (get gone),
You better hurry up before the sprinklers come on (come on),
Talkin’ 'bout girl, I love you,
you’re the one,
This just looks like a re-run,Please,
what else is on.
And don’t tell me you’re sorry 'cause you’re not (mmm),
Baby when I know you’re only sorry you got caught (mmm),
But you put on quite a show (oh),
You really had me goin',
But now it’s time to go (oh),
Curtain’s finally closin',
That was quite a show (oh),
Very entertainin',
But it’s over now (but it's over now),
Go on and take a bow, ohh.
And the award for the best lier goes to you (goes to you),
For makin' me believe that you could be faithful to me,
Let's hear your speech OUT…
(But you put on quite a showYou really had me goin'),
But now it’s time to go (oh),
Curtain’s finally closin',
That was quite a show (oh),
Very entertainin',
But it’s over now (but it's over now),
Go on and take a bow.
But it's over now…

5. “Bust Your Windows”


6. “Taking Chances”


7. “Alone”


I hear the ticking of the clock
I'm lying here the room's pitch dark
I wonder where you are tonight
No answer on the telephone
And the night goes by so very slow
Oh I hope that it won't end though
Alone
Refrão:Till now I always got by on my own
I never really cared until I met you
And now it chills me to the bone
How do I get you alone
You don't know how long I have wanted
To touch your lips and hold you tight
You don't know how long I have waited
And I was gonna tell you tonight
But the secret is still my own
And my love for you is still unknown
Alone
Refrão:Till now I always got by on my own
I never really cared until I met you
And now it chills me to the bone
How do I get you alone
How do I get you alone
How do I get you alone
How do I get you alone
Alone, alone

8. “Maybe This Time”


Maybe this time,
I'll be luckyMaybe this time he'll stay
Maybe this time, for the first time
Love won't hurry away
He will hold me fastI'll be home at last
Not a loser anymore
Like the last time, and the time before
Everybody loves a winner
So nobody love me
Lady peaceful,
Lady happyThat's what I want to be
All of the odds are, there in my favor
Something's bound to begin
It's gotta happen, hahaha-happen sometime
Maybe this time I'll win
Cuz Everybody loves a winner
So nobody love me
Lady peaceful, Lady happy
That's what I want to be
All of the odds are, there in my favor
Something's bound to begin
It's gotta happen, hahaha-happen sometime
Maybe this time I'll win

9. “Somebody to Love”
Can anybody find me somebody to love?
Each morning I get up I die a little
Can barely stand on my feet
(Take a look at yourself)
Take a look in the mirror and cry
Lord what you're doing to meI have spent all my years in believing you
But I just can't get no relief Lord
Somebody (somebody) ooh somebody (somebody)
Can anybody find me somebody to love?
I work hard (he works hard) everyday of my lifeI work till I ache my bones
At the end (at the end of the day)
I take home my hard earned pay all on my own
I get down (down) on my knees (knees)
And I start to pray (praise the Lord)
Till the tears run down from my eyes
Lord somebody (somebody) ooh somebody (please)
Can anybody find me somebody to love?(He wants help)
Every day - I try and I try and I try
-But everybody wants to put me down
They say I'm goin' crazy
They say I got a lot of water in my brain
Got no common sense
I got nobody left to believe
Yeah - yeah yeah yeahOoh
Somebody (somebody)
Can anybody find me somebody to love?(Anybody find me someone to love)
Got no feel I got no rhythm
I just keep losing my beat (you just keep losing and losing)
I'm OK
I'm alright (he's alright)
Ain't gonna face no defeat
I just gotta get out of this prison cell
Some day I'm gonna be free Lord
Find me somebody to love find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love find me somebody to love
Somebody somebody somebody somebody somebody
Find me somebody find me somebody to love
Can anybody find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me find me find me
Find me somebody to love
Somebody to love
Find me somebody to love...

10. “Hate On Me”

If I could give you the world
On a silver platter
Would even matter
You’d still be mad at me
If I can find in all this
A dozen roses
Which I would give to you
You’d still be miserableIn reality
I’m gon be who I be
And I don’t feel no faults
For all the lies that you bought
You can try as you may
Break me down when I say
That it ain’t up to you
Gon on do what you do
Chorus:Hate on me hater
Now or Later
Cause I’m gonna do me
You’ll be made baby
(Go head and hate)
Go head and hate on me hater
I’m not afraid of
What I got I paid forYou can hate on me…
Ooh if I gave you peaches
Out of my on garden
And I made you a peach cobbler
Would you slap me out?
Wonder if I gave you diamonds
Out of my on womb
Would you feel the love in that
Or ask why not the moon
If I gave you sanity
For the whole of humanity
Had all the solutions for the pain and pollution
No Matter Where I live
Despite the things I give
You’ll always be this way
So go ahead and …
(Chorus x 2)
You Cannot…
Hate On me
Cause my mind is free
Feel my destiny
So Shall it Be(Repeat x 2)(Chorus)

11. “No Air”


12. “You Keep Me Hangin’ On”

Set me free, why don't cha babe
Get out my life, why don't cha babe
'Cause you don't really love me
You just keep me hangin' on
You don't really need me
But you keep me hangin' on
Why do you keep a coming around
Playing with my heart?
Why don't you get out of my life
And let me make a new start?
Let me get over you
The way you've gotten over me
Set me free, why don't cha babe
Let me be, why don't cha babe
'Cause you don't really love me
You just keep me hangin' on
Now you don't really want me
You just keep me hangin' on
You say although we broke up
You still wanna be just friends
But how can we still be friends
When seeing you only breaks my heart again
And there ain't nothing I can do about it
Woo, set me free, why don't cha babe
Woo, get out my life, why don't cha babe
Set me free, why don't cha babe
Get out my life, why don't cha babe
You claim you still care for me
But your heart and soul needs to be free
Now that you've got your freedom
You wanna still hold on to meYou don't want me for yourself
So let me find somebody else Hey!
Why don't you be a man about it
And set me free
Now you don't care a thing about me
You're just using me
Go on, get out, get out of my life
And let me sleep at night
'Cause you don't really love me
You just keep me hangin' on...

13. “Keep Holding On”

You're not alone
Together we stand
I'll be by your side
You know I'll take your hand
When it gets cold
And it feels like the end
There's no place to go
You know I won't give in
No, I won't give in
Keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through,
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
Cause you know I'm here for you,
I'm here for you
There's nothing you can say
Nothing you can doThere's no other way when it comes to the true
So keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through,
We'll make it through
So far awayI wish you were here
Before it's too lateThis could all disappear
Before the doors close
And it comes to an end
With you by my sideI will fight and defend
I'll fight and defend(Yeah, yeah)
Keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through,
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
Cause you know I'm here for you,I'm here for you
There's nothing you can say
Nothing you can do
There's no other way when it comes to the true
So keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through,
We'll make it through
Hear me when I say,
When I say I believe
Nothing's gonna change
Nothing's gonna change,
DestinyWhatever is meant to be
We'll work out perfectly(Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeh-ah)
(La ra ra ra ra)Keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through,
We'll make it through
Just stay strongCause you know I'm here for you,I'm here for you
There's nothing you can say (nothing you can say)
Nothing you can do (nothing you can do)
There's no other way when it comes to the true
So keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through,
We'll make it through
(ah ah ah)(Keep holding on)(ah ah ah)(Keep holding on)
There's nothing you can say (nothing you can say)
Nothing you can do (nothing you can do)
There's no other way when it comes to the true
So keep holding on
(keep holding on)
Cause you know we'll make it through,
We'll make it through

14. “Bust a Move”


15. “Sweet Caroline”

Where it began,
I can't begin to knowin'
But then I know it's growing strong
Was in the spring
And spring became the summer
Who'd have believed you'd come along.
Hands, touchin' hands
Reachin' out, touchin' me touchin' you
Sweet Caroline
Good times never seemed so good
I've been inclined
To believe they never would
But now I, look at the night
And it don't seem so lonely
We fill it up with only two.
And when I hurt,
Hurtin' runs off my shoulders
How can I hurt when
I'm with youWarm, touchin' warm
Reachin' out, touchin' me touchin' you
Sweet Caroline
Good times never seemed so good
I've been inclined,
To believe they never would
Oh, no, no
Sweet Caroline
Good times never seemed so good
Sweet Caroline,
I believe they never could
Sweet Caroline

16. “Dancing with Myself”

On the floor of Tokyo
Or down in London town to go, go
With the record selection
With the mirror reflection
I'm dancing with myself
When there's no-one else in sight
In the crowded lonely night
Well I wait so long
For my love vibration
And I'm dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
Well there's nothing to lose
And there's nothing to prove
I'll be dancing with myself
If I looked all over the world
And there's every type of girl
But your empty eyes
Seem to pass me by
Leave me dancing with myself
So let's sink another drink'
Cause it'll give me time to think
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance
And I'll be dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
Well there's nothing to lose
And there's nothing to prove
I'll be dancing with myself
If I looked all over the world
And there's every type of girl
But your empty eyes
Seem to pass me by
Leave me dancing with myself
So let's sink another drink
'Cause it'll give me time to think
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance
And I'll be dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance[Scat]
Dancing with myself
Dancing with myself
Dancing with myself
Dancing with myself
If I looked all over the world
And there's every type of girl
But your empty eyes
Seem to pass me by
Leave me dancing with myself
So let's sink another drink'
Cause it'll give me time to think
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance
And I'll be dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
Oh dancing with myself
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance
If I had the chance
I'd ask the world to dance

17. “Defying Gravity”



Glee: The Music – Volume 2

1. Proud Mary


2. Endless Love

My love,
There's only you in my life
The only thing that's bright
My first love,
You're every breath that I take
You're every step I make
And I(I-I-I-I-I)I want to share
All my love with you
No one else will do...
And your eyes
Your eyes, your eyes
They tell me how much you care
Ooh yes, you will always be
My endless love
Two hearts,Two hearts that beat as one
Our lives have just begun
Forever(Ohhhhhh)I'll hold you close in my arms
I can't resist your charms
And love
Oh, loveI'll be a fool
For you,I'm sure
You know I don't mindOh,
you know I don't mind
'Cause you,You mean the world to me
OhI know
I know
I've found in you
My endless love
Oooh-woowBoom, boomBoom, boom, boom, boom, booomBoom, boom, boom, boom, boom
Oooh, and love
Oh, loveI'll be that fool
For you,I'm sure
You know I don't mind
Oh you know-I don't mind
And, YES
You'll be the only one'Cause
NO one can deny
This love I have inside
And I'll give it all to you
My love
My love, my love
My endless love

3. I’ll Stand By You

Oh, why you look so sad?
Tears are in your eyes
Come on and come to me now
Don't be ashamed to cry
Let me see you through'cause
I've seen the dark side too
When the night falls on you
You don't know what to do
Nothing you confess
Could make me love you less
I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt youI'll stand by you
So if you're mad, get mad
Don't hold it all inside
Come on and talk to me now
Hey, what you got to hide?
I get angry tooWell I'm a lot like you
When you're standing at the crossroads
And don't know which path to choose
Let me come along'cause even if you're wrong
I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you
Take me in, into your darkest hour
And I'll never desert you
I'll stand by you
And when...When the night falls on you, baby
You're feeling all aloneYou won't be on your own
I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you
Take me in, into your darkest hour
And I'll never desert you
I'll stand by youI'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you
And I'll never desert you
I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you

4. Don’t Stand So Close To Me/Young Girl


5. Crush


6. (You’re) Having My Baby


7. Lean On Me


8. Don’t Make Me Over


9. Imagine


10. True Colors


11. Jump


12. Smile (Lily Allen cover)


13. Smile (Charlie Chaplin cover)


14. And I Am Telling You I’m Not Going


15. Don’t Rain On My Parade


16. You Can’t Always Get What You Want


17. My Life Would Suck Without You

domingo, 29 de novembro de 2009

Keeping the letters!


Notes


Caixa Papai Noel


Essa caixinha serve para presentear no Natal com bombons ou quem preferir mini sabonetes.Fica um presente bem charmoso e original!
Bjos

Caixa Memories


sábado, 28 de novembro de 2009

Conjunto caixinhas




Fácil de fazer!


Gato colorido



Adorei esse gato!!!Adoro fazer coisas coloridas!
Espero que gostem!
Bjos

quinta-feira, 26 de novembro de 2009

Aguardem!

Em breve postarei novidades!!!
Bjos



The winner takes it all



The winner takes it all
Trilha sonora
Mamma Mia

I don't wanna talk
About the things we've gone through
Though it's hurting me
Now it's history
I've played all my cards
And that's what you've done too
Nothing more to say
No more ace to play
The winner takes it all
The loser standing small
Beside the victory
That's a destiny
I was in your arms
Thinking I belonged there
I figured it made sense
Building me a fence
Building me a home
Thinking I'd be strong there
But I was a fool
Playing by the rules
The gods may throw a dice
Their minds as cold as ice
And someone way down here
Loses someone dear
The winner takes it all.
The loser has to fall
It's simple and it's plain.
Why should I complain?
But tell me does she kiss
Like I used to kiss you?
Does it feel the same
When she calls your name?
Somewhere deep inside
You must know I miss you
But what can I say
Rules must be obeyed
The judges will decide
The likes of me abide
Spectators of the show
Always staying low
The game is on again
A lover or a friend
A big thing or a small
The winner takes it all
I don't wanna talk
If it makes you feel sad
And I understand
You've come to shake my hand
I apologizeIf
it makes you feel bad
Seeing me so tense
No self-confidence
But you see
The winner takes it all
The winner takes it all...
Someone dear...
Takes it all...
The loser ...
Has to fall...
Throw a dice...
As cold as ice...
Someone way down here...
Someone dear...
Takes it all...


Quando eu era mais jovem sempre ouvia essa música interpretada pelo Abba mas nunca dei muita atenção a ela.No entanto,ela ficou lá, guardada no tempo.Até que fui assistir Mamma Mia com minhas filhas.Amei o filme!!!
Adorei todas as músicas e quando tocou Dancing Queen me deu vontade de me levantar e sair cantando e dançando no cinema.A música , a arte me sensibiliza muito,é o meu combustível.Já ouvi pessoas dizendo que não gostam nem de ligar o rádio do carro,que não gostam de música.Como pode existir almas tão sem movimentos???
O movimento da emoção,do sonho, da perfeição ou até mesmo da própria imperfeição!A arte é tudo em mim.
Bem,voltando ao filme, quando a Meryl Streep(arrasou!) interpretou the winner takes it all, eu finalmente prestei atenção na letra.E vamos combinar,a Meryl deu um show!
Ontem,No caminho do ensaio do teatro, estava com as minhas filhas e ouvi a música novamente.Perguntei-as :
Essa música não é linda?Nem dando chance delas responderem ingrenei na música e falei: É tão linda que me da vontade de chorar...
Helena respondeu:Mamãe,eu estou prestando atenção na melodia,quanto a letra a senhora volta toda hora o pedaço da música, como posso prestar atenção?
Tenho mania de ouvir o mesmo pedaço,quando gosto muito.
Comecei a traduzir a música e os rostinhos delas não manifestaram nenhuma mudança.
Por um momento me vi no passado quando a canção nada significava para mim.
Olhei para as meninas novamente e disse:
Muitas vezes nos identificamos também com uma música porquê de alguma forma já vivenciamos aquela experiência e ai ela começa a ter um significado tão marcante para nós que conseguimos prestar atenção.
Elas compreenderam e eu continuei cantando.
Tudo tem seu tempo
Seu momento
Até para prestar atenção!
A única coisa que não podemos esquecer é de prestar atenção em nós mesmos!!!
The winner takes it all!!!
Bjos

Lourdes França

domingo, 22 de novembro de 2009

Entrevista:July Santiago




Olá,
Fui fazer uma oficina no Atelier da Lili em Copacabana com a July que é um amor de pessoa. Sou fã de sua arte!
Aproveitei para uma pequena entrevista para o blog.
Sou aluna da Elenice Monteiro que é a Lele.Ano que vem, July também vai estar com a gente no Atelier Entre Amigas.
Estamos te esperando July com desenhos inéditos heim?!!!
Beijos!!!

Nome Completo?
Juliana Santiago Zampero

Idade? 30

Quando e como começou o seu interesse pela pintura July?

Aos 17 anos.Uma amiga minha da escola me convidou para pintar tecidos.
Eu não gostava muito da professora, pois me sentia muito limitada, pois ela só queria que eu pintasse flores, e o que eu gostava mesmo, era de pintar bonecas.
Na época existia aquele ´´boom`` de fazer coleção de papel de cartas, e eu os colecionava também.Levei um dos meus papéis e a professora não deixou eu pintar o desenho de um dos meus favoritos.Continuei com as aulas mesmo assim.
Bem,a minha amiga que me convidou para pintar sofreu um trágico acidente de carro com o seu o seu irmão e os dois faleceram.
Eu,consequentemente não quis mais participar das aulas de pintura , até que minha tia começou a pintar na Sweet Country em São Paulo há 12 anos atrás.
Pintava Country Primitivo em latas de leite,latinhas etc...
Vendia as peças pintadas.Minha tia queria inovar e não queria o que havia nas revistas e então participamos de uma hobbie Art.Fiz minha primeira apostila e sucessivamente outros seguimentos.

Qual o seu desenho mais famoso?

A Sofia(o carro chefe).Risos...

Ela foi feita em homenagem a alguém em especial?

Hum...sim!Meu irmão tem um pitt bull que se chama Sofia.Foi em homenagem a ela.

Qual a maior dificuldade que você enfrenta no seu trabalho?

Na verdade,não enfrento grandes dificuldades.Gosto muito do meu trabalho e adoro estar cada hora num lugar diferente.Odeio chefe,rotina...

Então,você faria tudo novamente?
Sim!

O que faz nas horas de lazer?
Adoro assistir tv,acordar tarde...

Como busca novidades e técnicas novas?

Internet.Em São Paulo também existe muitas professoras para se reciclar.

Você viaja para feiras internacionais?
Sim, já fui para Ohio,USA.

Qual o seu maior sonho em relação a Arte?

Olha, eu acho que as pessoas me respeitam muito e eu não tenho nada do que reclamar por enquanto.Quero continuar no meu caminho.

Boa Sorte July!!!
Obrigada


Lourdes França

segunda-feira, 9 de novembro de 2009

Brasil,mostra a tua cara!
















Brasil, Mostra a tua cara!!!
Olá,
recebi esse texto através de e-mail enviado por um amigo que está residindo em Londres há muitos anos.
Resolvi postar, pois hoje ele realmente me tocou.Não só pelas palavras que me fizeram tomar consciência de que algumas de nossas atitudes cotidianas embora possam parecer inofensivas,podem repercutir de maneira bastante negativas em uma outra coletividade.
Já me peguei várias vezes falando mal do meu país,já fiz comparações, já critiquei e continuo a criticar.
Sim,indiscutivelmente o Meu Brasil com "s" não tem igual.
O povo,a terra,a diversidade cultural, a miscigenação, o nosso carnaval,cores,bossa,Amazônia,arte e criatividade que afloram até no trem...
Poderia ficar uma página inteira postando milhões de qualidades para o nosso Gigante.
Mas também somos o país da fome,da desigualdade social,da violência, da seca, da falta de Educação, da corrupção,do descaso,da omissão,da falta de compromisso,falta de ética, de transporte, falta de hospitais, de verba mais direcionada para a saúde,esporte,da falta de vergonha na cara...



Falta cobrança do povo!!!
Falta cultura!!!
Falta Educação!!!
Tenho orgulho de ser brasileira sim mas precisamos mudar em vários aspectos.
Talvez eu nunca consiga vivenciar essa tal mudança,quem sabe os meus netos...talvez...
Mas em todo caso vejo pequenos grupos de grandes pessoas com projetos de grandes resultados.
Bem,eu acho que cada um pode fazer um pouco pelo próximo e um dia quem sabe poderemos ser vistos como um Gigante bem mais qualificado?
Enquanto isso,faça a sua parte!
Beijos
Lourdes França

O QUE UMA ESCRITORA HOLANDESA FALOU SOBRE O BRASIL...

'Os brasileiros acham que o mundo todo presta, menos o Brasil,
realmente parece que é um vício falar mal do Brasil.

Todo lugar tem seus pontos positivos e negativos,
mas no exterior eles maximizam os positivos,
enquanto no Brasil se maximizam os negativos.
Aqui na Holanda, os resultados das eleições demoram horrores porque não há nada automatizado.
Só existe uma companhia telefônica e pasmem!:
Se você ligar reclamando do serviço, corre o risco de ter seu telefone temporariamente desconectado.
Nos Estados Unidos e na Europa, ninguém tem o hábito de enrolar o sanduíche em um guardanapo - ou de lavar as mãos antes de comer.
Nas padarias, feiras e açougues europeus, os atendentes recebem o dinheiro e com mesma mão suja entregam o pão ou a carne.
Em Londres, existe um lugar famosíssimo que vende batatas fritas enroladas em folhas de jornal - e tem fila na porta. Na Europa, não-fumante é minoria. Se pedir mesa de não-fumante, o garçom ri na sua cara, porque não existe...
Fumam até em elevador.
Em Paris, os garçons são conhecidos por seu mau humor e grosseria e qualquer garçom de botequim no Brasil podia ir pra lá dar aulas de 'Como conquistar o Cliente'.
Você sabe como as grandes potências fazem para destruir um povo?
Impõem suas crenças e cultura. Se você parar para observar, em todo filme dos EUA a bandeira nacional aparece, e geralmente na hora em que estamos emotivos.
Vocês têm uma língua que, apesar de não se parecer quase nada com a língua portuguesa, é chamada de língua portuguesa, enquanto que as empresas de software a chamam de português brasileiro, porque não conseguem se comunicar com os seus usuários brasileiros através da língua Portuguesa.
Os brasileiros são vitimas de vários crimes contra a pátria, crenças, cultura, língua, etc...
Os brasileiros mais esclarecidos sabem que temos muitas razões para resgatar suas raízes culturais.
Os dados são da Antropos Consulting:

1. O Brasil é o país que tem tido maior sucesso no combate à AIDS e de outras doenças sexualmente transmissíveis, e vem sendo exemplo mundial.
2. O Brasil é o único país do hemisfério sul que está participando do Projeto Genoma.
3. Numa pesquisa envolvendo 50 cidades de diversos países, a cidade do Rio de Janeiro foi considerada a mais solidária.
4. Nas eleições de 2000, o sistema do Tribunal Regional Eleitoral (TRE) estava informatizado em todas as regiões do Brasil, com resultados em menos de 24 horas depois do início das apurações. O modelo chamou a atenção de uma das maiores potências mundiais: os Estados Unidos, onde a apuração dos votos teve que ser refeita várias vezes, atrasando o resultado e colocando em xeque a credibilidade do processo.
5. Mesmo sendo um país em desenvolvimento, os internautas brasileiros representam uma fatia de 40% do mercado na América Latina.
6. No Brasil, há 14 fábricas de veículos instaladas e outras 4 se instalando, enquanto alguns países vizinhos não possuem nenhuma..
7. Das crianças e adolescentes entre 7 a 14 anos, 81 ,3% estão estudando.
8... O mercado de telefones celulares do Brasil é o segundo do mundo, com 650 mil novas habilitações a cada mês.
9. Na telefonia fixa, o país ocupa a quinta posição em número de linhas instaladas.
10. Das empresas brasileiras, 6.890 possuem certificado de qualidade ISO-9000, maior número entre os países em desenvolvimento. No México são apenas 300 empresas e 265 na Argentina.
11. O Brasil é o segundo maior mercado de jatos e helicópteros executivos.


Por que vocês têm esse vício de só falar mal do Brasil?

1. Por que não se orgulham em dizer que o mercado editorial de livros é maior do que o da Itália, com mais de 50 mil títulos novos a cada ano?
2. Que têm o mais moderno sistema bancário do planeta?
3. Que suas agências de publicidade ganham os melhores e maiores prêmios mundiais?
4. Por que não falam que são o país mais empreendedor do mundo e que mais de 70% dos brasileiros, pobres e ricos, dedicam considerável parte de seu tempo em trabalhos voluntários?
5. Por que não dizem que são hoje a terceira maior democracia do mundo?
6. Que apesar de todas as mazelas, o Congresso está punindo seus próprios membros, o que raramente ocorre em outros países ditos civilizados?
7. Por que não se lembram que o povo brasileiro é um povo hospitaleiro, que se esforça para falar a língua dos turistas, gesticula e não mede esforços para atendê-los bem? Por que não se orgulham de ser um povo que faz piada da própria desgraça e que enfrenta os desgostos sambando.
É! O Brasil é um país abençoado de fato.

Bendito este povo, que possui a magia de unir todas as raças, de todos os credos.
Bendito este povo, que sabe entender todos os sotaques.
Bendito este povo, que oferece todos os tipos de climas para contentar toda gente.
Bendita seja, querida pátria chamada Brasil!!!'

(...) Divulgue esta mensagem para o máximo de pessoas que você puder. Com essa atitude, talvez não consigamos mudar o modo de pensar de cada brasileiro, mas ao ler estas palavras irá, pelo menos, por alguns momentos, refletir e se orgulhar de ser BRASILEIRO!!!

quarta-feira, 4 de novembro de 2009

domingo, 25 de outubro de 2009

Risque e rabisque






Risque e rabisque
Criei essa semana que passou.Agora é só colocar as folhas e colocar no escritório ou no quarto perto do computador.Rabisque e solte a imaginação.
Bjos
Lourdes França

O Pequeno Príncipe




Desde pequena conheci esse grande autor do Príncipe que se chamava Antoine da Saint-Exupéry.Na verdade,o primeiro livro que li dele foi Terra dos Homens não tão conhecido como essa linda criação do principezinho mas também muito bonito.
O Pequeno Príncipe para mim é um de cabeceira.Todo adulto e toda criança deve ter um.
A medida que crescemos vamos entendo e mudando o seu significado.
Também adoro as aquarelas tão singelas do livro.
Bem,fiz essa caixa num fim de semana e o resultado está ai.
Bjos
Lourdes França


terça-feira, 13 de outubro de 2009

Caixa flor








Adorei pintar essa caixa!!!Adoro esse estilo de pintura.
Viajo!
Essa flor ficou fofa não ficou?
Achou que vou pintar várias delas...
Bjos...
Lourdes França


quinta-feira, 8 de outubro de 2009

Working out!!!

It´s always the same...

Sempre quando comento:
Hoje vou começar a correr!
Então chove,ou eu fico gripada ou acontece um imprevisto.
Resolvi que não vou dizer mais nada.
Vou sair disfarçadamente com meu tênis e se alguém me perguntar aonde eu vou responderei na maior cara de pau:
_ Vou tomar um milk shake de ovo maltine do Bob`s!!!
Vivendo e aprendendo!

Beijos

Lourdes França

Le petit prince


segunda-feira, 5 de outubro de 2009

Puxa-saco







My snow man

Essa caixinha é um excelente presente de Natal.Pode colocar um sabonete dentro e presentear e ainda serve como decoração.Bem,eu amo os enfeites natalinos,sou suspeita...
Bjos!!!